USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Casa Em Belem Cirio Belem (Para) Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Casa Em Belem Cirio Aparthotel

ex. Casa Em Belem Proximo Da Cop 30

Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

8

Casa Em Belem Cirio Aparthotel

 Wi-Fi
 Free parking
 Pets

Pets allowed


Casa Em Belem Cirio Aparthotel offers spacious rooms in the Marco district, 2.9 km from Parque Zoobotanico do Museu Paraense Emilio Goeldi.

The aparthotel has a quiet setting in proximity to Bosque Rodrigues Alves Botanical Garden. Parque da Residencia is approximately 10 minutes by car from the hotel, and Val De Caes airport is 5 km away. The best historical sights to visit here include Forte do Presepio, situated within 6 km of the Casa Em Belem Cirio Aparthotel.

Also, the spacious bedrooms are furnished with a wardrobe.

This accommodation serves an American breakfast in the morning. Remanso do Peixe is just moments from the Casa Em Belem Cirio Aparthotel Belem and specialises in Brazilian cuisine.

  • Local attractions
  • Ruinas do Educandario Nogueira de Farias
    2.4 km
  • Palacete Bolonha
    3.8 km
  • Basilica-Sanctuary of Our Lady of Nazareth
    2.9 km
  • Federal University of Para Museum
    3 km
  • Museu de Medicina do Para
    3.7 km
  • Margarida Schivazappa Theater
    3.7 km
  • Parque Zoobotanico do Museu Paraense Emilio Goeldi
    2.8 km
  • Airports
  • Val De Caes
    7 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Pets allowed

Meals and drinks

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ✈

    How far is Val De Caes from Casa Em Belem Cirio Aparthotel?

    Distance from Val De Caes airport to Casa Em Belem Cirio Aparthotel is 5 km.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in the Casa Em Belem Cirio Aparthotel?

    Guests of the Casa Em Belem Cirio Aparthotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Casa Em Belem Cirio Aparthotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the Casa Em Belem Cirio Aparthotel is $31.
  • ❓

    What cancellation policy is offered at the Belem aparthotel?

    The Belem aparthotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.
  • ❓

    Are pets allowed in the aparthotel?

    The guests will be able to stay at the aparthotel with their petss.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Casa Em Belem Cirio Aparthotel, Brazil

Viela Rodrigues, 40B, Belem (Para), Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteis-nortedobrasil.com

All rights reserved